Mystic Roots Kava Bar
Mystic Roots Kava Bar – photo 1
Mystic Roots Kava Bar – photo 2
Mystic Roots Kava Bar – photo 3
Mystic Roots Kava Bar – photo 4
Mystic Roots Kava Bar – photo 5

Tea HouseLake Worth Beach, FL

Mystic Roots Kava Bar

Closed · opens 10:00 AM $$

Opening hours

Closed · opens 10:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Mystic Roots Kava Bar
Monday8:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Tuesday10:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Wednesday8:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Thursday10:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Friday10:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Saturday10:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Sunday10:00 AM – 2:00 AM

Local time in Lake Worth Beach: 8:28 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (561) 619-8144 to confirm.

Location & directions

615 Lake Ave
Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460

About Mystic Roots Kava Bar

Located at 615 Lake Ave in Lake Worth Beach, Florida, Mystic Roots Kava Bar is a tea house. It is one of 10 places to eat and drink we list in Lake Worth Beach. Expect moderate prices, around $15–30 per person.

Mystic Roots Kava Bar is open 7 days a week, usually 10:00 AM – 2:00 AM. It stays open late, until 2:00 AM on most nights.

The menu we have on file lists 86 items across 10 sections, including TRADITIONAL KAVA, KAVA MIXED DRINKS, KRATOM TEA ON TAP, KRATOM SELTZER ON TAP, and KRATOM MIXED DRINKS. Listed prices range from $0.25 to $140.00, with a typical item around $8.50. Dishes worth a look include SINGLE, L-DUB, and SMALL.

Service options include onsite services, takeout, dine-in, and delivery. It is a good fit for transgender safespace. The place is LGBTQ+ friendly.

Accessibility features: wheelchair accessible entrance, wheelchair accessible parking lot, wheelchair accessible restroom, and wheelchair accessible seating. Payment methods accepted: credit cards and debit cards. Parking: free parking garage, free parking lot, and free street parking. You can reach the team at (561) 619-8144.

Quick facts

Category
Tea House
Address
615 Lake Ave, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
Price range
$$ per person
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 10:00 AM – 2:00 AM
Menu
86 items · $0.25–$140.00
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for tea houses and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Mystic Roots Kava Bar – photo 1 Mystic Roots Kava Bar – photo 2 Mystic Roots Kava Bar – photo 3 Mystic Roots Kava Bar – photo 4 Mystic Roots Kava Bar – photo 5

Features & amenities

From the business

  • Identifies as women-owned

Service options

  • Onsite services
  • Takeout
  • Dine-in
  • Delivery

Highlights

  • Great tea selection

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible seating

Amenities

  • Gender-neutral restroom

Crowd

  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Transgender safespace

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards

Parking

  • Free parking garage
  • Free parking lot
  • Free street parking
  • On-site parking

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Mystic Roots Kava Bar? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Google

Frequently asked questions

What are Mystic Roots Kava Bar's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 10:00 AM – 2:00 AM. Monday: 8:00 AM – 2:00 AM; Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 2:00 AM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 2:00 AM; Thursday: 10:00 AM – 2:00 AM; Friday: 10:00 AM – 2:00 AM; Saturday: 10:00 AM – 2:00 AM; Sunday: 10:00 AM – 2:00 AM.

Is Mystic Roots Kava Bar open on Sunday?

Yes, Mystic Roots Kava Bar is open on Sundays: 10:00 AM – 2:00 AM.

Where is Mystic Roots Kava Bar located?

Mystic Roots Kava Bar is located at 615 Lake Ave, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460.

What is the phone number of Mystic Roots Kava Bar?

You can call Mystic Roots Kava Bar at (561) 619-8144.

Does Mystic Roots Kava Bar offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Mystic Roots Kava Bar offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: onsite services, takeout, dine-in, and delivery.

How much does it cost to eat at Mystic Roots Kava Bar?

The typical price range at Mystic Roots Kava Bar is $$ per person. Menu prices range from $0.25 to $140.00.

Is Mystic Roots Kava Bar wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair accessible entrance, wheelchair accessible parking lot, wheelchair accessible restroom, and wheelchair accessible seating.

Is there parking at Mystic Roots Kava Bar?

Parking options: free parking garage, free parking lot, free street parking, and on-site parking.